Is CHICKEN PASTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cooked Pasta (WHEAT), Chicken (30%), Water, Tomato, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste (13%), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Modified Starch, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Flavouring, Sweeter (Sodium Saccharin)), Vegetable Oil (SOY BEAN OIL), Red Chilli Puree, Garlic Puree, Basil, Black Pepper
Check CHICKEN PASTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PASTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


