Is Chicken pâté junior Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken liver
  • cooked chicken meat 30

chicken liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cooked chicken meat 30%, vegetable oil, chicken liver and hearts 10%, milk proteins 4%, onion, corn starch, chickpeas flour, wheat gluten, spices, paprika extract.

Check Chicken pâté junior against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Block, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Food PrepMeal PrepSnackingSandwich