Is CHICKEN PATTIES, MUSHROOM & SWISS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken thigh meat
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • enzymes

boneless skinless chicken thigh meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH MEAT, SWISS CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILKFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN,] SEASONING [MUSHROOM JUICE POWDER (MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN), DEHYDRATED MUSHROOMS, DEXTROSE, SALT, RED WINE POWDER (RED WINE, MALTODEXTRIN), SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS (MALTODEXTRIN, WINE), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, TOASTED ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS], MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CHICKEN PATTIES, MUSHROOM & SWISS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep