Is CHICKEN PATTIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (CHICKEN, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SKIN), WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SPICE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check CHICKEN PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichGrilling