Is Chicken Penne Alls Vodka Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced tomatoes, water, tomato puree, cream, onions, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, natamycin), unsalted butter (cream, natural flavor), olive oil, salt, sugar, garlic, tomato paste, vodka, whey protein concentrate, spices, corn starch, disodium phosphate, durum wheat semolina, soybean oil, chicken breast, citrus flour, potassium salt.

Check Chicken Penne Alls Vodka against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Chicken Penne Alls Vodka | Spoonful