Is CHICKEN PENNE ARRABIATA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED PENNE RIGATE (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ARRABIATA SAUCE [DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, DRIED RED CHILE, RED JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (RED JALAPENOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), SPICE], FULLY COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR), ROASTED RED JALAPENO CHILES, PARSLEY.
Check CHICKEN PENNE ARRABIATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN PENNE ARRABIATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Piece


