Is Chicken & Pepperoni Snack Box Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- hard cooked eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Fajita Chicken: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat And Water. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Grill Flavor (from Vegetable Oil), Granulated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Spice Extractives, Soy Lecithin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan. Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Hard Boiled Egg: Hard Cooked Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Nisin Preparation (as Preservatives). Sliced Pepperoni: Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid. Dried Parsley. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Chicken & Pepperoni Snack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Pepperoni Snack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Box


