Is Chicken & Pepperoni Snack Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef
- egg
- pork
- hard cooked eggs
- pasteurized milk, cheese culture, enzymes, annatto
- boneless skinless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- tri-calcium phosphate
- dextrose
- lactic acid starter culture
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Seasoned Fajita Chicken: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat And Water. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Granulated Garlic, Spices, Grill Flavor (from Vegetable Oil), Granulated Onion, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Spice Extractives, Soy Lecithin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Carrageenan. Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color). Hard Boiled Egg: Hard Cooked Eggs, Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Nisin Preparation (as Preservatives). Sliced Pepperoni: Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid. Dried Parsley. Contains Egg, Milk and Soy.
Check Chicken & Pepperoni Snack Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken & Pepperoni Snack Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
About this product
Snack · Box


