Is Chicken Pepperoni Snacks Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth powder
- chicken
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dried Vinegar, Chicken Broth Powder, Spices, Dehydrated Galic, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium, Ascorbate, Grill Flavour (Contains Yeast Extract), Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavour, Natural Smoke, May Contain Egg
Check Chicken Pepperoni Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Pepperoni Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Pepperoni Snacks is available at 3 retailers
ZehrsNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwich


