Is Chicken Pesto Wrap Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized partskim milk
cultured pasteurized partskim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grilled Brined Chicken Breast (Brined Chicken Breast (Chicken, Water, Kosher Salt, Yellow Onion, Lemon, Black Peppercorn, Garlic, Bay Leaf), Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Spinach Tortilla, Sun-dried Tomato Aioli (Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Lemon Juice, Egg, Egg Yolk, Garlic Confit (Garlic, Cold Pressed Canola Oil, Black Pepper, Thyme), Kosher Salt, Black Pepper), Kale Sun Dried Tomato Pesto (Sundried Tomatoes, Sulphur Dioxide, Citric Acid, Glucose, Olive Oil, Walnuts, Kale, Basil, Lemon Juice, Fennel, Garlic, Dried Yeast, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Kosher Salt, Cane Sugar, Black Pepper), Red Pepper, Mozarella (Cultured Pasteurized Partskim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anticaking Blend (Potato Starch, Cellulose, Natamycin, Spinach, Kale, Walnuts), Produced In A Facility That Uses Nuts, Gluten And Dairy
Check Chicken Pesto Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Pesto Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Chicken Pesto Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Roll


