Is CHICKEN & PORK PREMIUM WIENERS, CHICKEN & PORK Soy Free?

Description
Mild savory flavor with light smokiness; firm casing that offers a noticeable snap and a tender, juicy interior when cooked. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for hot dogs, sandwiches, sliced sides, and quick meals. Customer reviews note consistent size, easy preparation, and family-friendly convenience, with occasional comments on casing firmness.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oil
hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Mild savory flavor with light smokiness; firm casing that offers a noticeable snap and a tender, juicy interior when cooked. Commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for hot dogs, sandwiches, sliced sides, and quick meals. Customer reviews note consistent size, easy preparation, and family-friendly convenience, with occasional comments on casing firmness.
Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, BEEF, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check CHICKEN & PORK PREMIUM WIENERS, CHICKEN & PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & PORK PREMIUM WIENERS, CHICKEN & PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
CHICKEN & PORK PREMIUM WIENERS, CHICKEN & PORK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


