Is CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: WATER, COOKED CHICKEN ROLL (CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN (MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID), CARROTS, POTATOES (POTATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEASONING BLEND (SALT, ONION POWDER, SODIUM STEAROYL-LACTYLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES SOY LECITHIN], PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, LACTIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN STOCK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, FLAVORS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, COOKED CHICKEN POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, LARD (DEODORIZED LARD, HYDROGENATED LARD, BHT [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
MEATLESS CHICKN GARDEIN PLANT-BASED CHICKN WITH VEGETABLES PREPARED IN A GOLDEN FLAKY CRUST WITH GRAVY POT PIE, MEATLESS CHICK'N
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


