No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING: CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT]), COOKED CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, SALT, FLAVORING), CARROTS, PEAS, WATER, CELERY, ONIONS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SUGAR, METHYLCELLULOSE, FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN | Spoonful