Is CHICKEN POT PIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), WATER, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (YEAST, ENZYMES), BAKING SODA, SUGAR, EGG. FILLING: 2% PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, COOKED CHICKEN*, CARROTS, ONIONS, CHICKEN BROTH, CELERY, PEAS, CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARSLEY, CARROT FIBER, POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POT PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


