Is CHICKEN POT PIE Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CONTAINS NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), WATER, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (YEAST, ENZYMES), BAKING SODA, SUGAR, EGG. FILLING: 2% PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, COOKED CHICKEN*, CARROTS, ONIONS, CHICKEN BROTH, CELERY, PEAS, CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SPICES, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARSLEY, CARROT FIBER, POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch