Is CHICKEN POT PIE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PERISHABLE KEEP REFRIGERATED. HEATING INSTRUCTIONS: REMOVE POT PIE FROM PLASTIC PACKAGING, PRE-HEAT OVEN TO 375 DEGREES. PLACE POT PIE TRAY DIRECTLY ON MIDDLE OVEN RACK. BAKE FOR APPROX. 1 TO 1.5 HRS TO A TEMP OF 165 DEGREES. REMOVE AND SERVE. INGREDIENTS: FILLING: WATER, FULLY COOKED ROTISSERIE WHITE CHICKEN MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN], VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM [HEAVY CREAM, FAT FREE MILK], CARROTS, PEAS, CELERY, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, MILK, SALT), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL JUICES, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, WHEY [MILK], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, FLAVORING, POTATO FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT POWDER, TURMERIC), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NISIN PREPARATION (SALT, NISIN [PRESERVATIVE]). CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT AND SOY.

Check CHICKEN POT PIE against your own diets in the app.