Is Chicken Pot Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROTH (WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARSLEY, SPICES, OLEORESIN TURMERIC, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING), CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), CARROTS, PEAS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS, CANOLA OIL. ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SUGAR, NISIN, MALTODEXTRIN. CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, BUTTER BUDS [WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], SPICES), CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SALT), EGG WASH (EGGS, WATER).
Check Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


