Is Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Creamy Kale Sauce (28.5%) [Milk, Water, Cream (Milk) (12%), Leek, Kale (4.0%), Corn Starch, Vegetable Stock Seasoning (contains Natural Flavouring), Crushed Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Natural Preservative (234)], Roast Potatoes (25.5%) [Potato, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Smokey Paprika (contains Smoke Flavouring)], Roast Sweet Potatoes (25.5%) [Sweet Potato, Canola Oil], Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) [RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (96%), Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Salt].
Check Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


