Is Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- rspca approved australian chicken breast
- cooked chicken breast
- natural flavouring
rspca approved australian chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Creamy Kale Sauce (28.5%) [Milk, Water, Cream (Milk) (12%), Leek, Kale (4.0%), Corn Starch, Vegetable Stock Seasoning (contains Natural Flavouring), Crushed Garlic, Salt, White Pepper, Natural Preservative (234)], Roast Potatoes (25.5%) [Potato, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Parsley, Smokey Paprika (contains Smoke Flavouring)], Roast Sweet Potatoes (25.5%) [Sweet Potato, Canola Oil], Cooked Chicken Breast (20%) [RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken Breast (96%), Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Salt].
Check Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Perform Chicken & Potatoes | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


