Is Chicken, Prebrowned Breaded Breast Chunk Fritter Seconds Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONTAINING UP TO 21% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, SEASONING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), SEASONING (WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED EGG WHITES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES.BREADED WITH BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, WHEAT STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES. BATTERED WITH WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED EGG WHITES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES. PREDUSTED WITH WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, CORN STARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, DRIED EGG WHITES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES. PREBROWNED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Chicken, Prebrowned Breaded Breast Chunk Fritter Seconds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnackingSide Dish