Is Chicken Ramen Express by Chef Woo Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • simulated chicken flavor
  • riboflavin

simulated chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Vegetable oil (sunflower, palm, canola, corn, soybean and/or safflower), Seasoning (non sodium salt, sugar, spices, yeast extract, fermented soy sauce, chili powder, disodium 5'-ribonucleotide, simulated chicken flavor, FD&C yellow No. 5, maltodextrin, chives), Salt, Potassium carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar gum, Sodium carbonate.

Check Chicken Ramen Express by Chef Woo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodles · Packaged, Pouch, Dry

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySpicy
Texture
DryCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch