Is Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ready to cook iqf skinless boneless chicken breast fillets
ready to cook iqf skinless boneless chicken breast fillets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
READY TO COOK IQF SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS CONTAIN UP TO 18% SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT AND SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT AND CITRUS EXTRACT).
Check Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


