Is Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ready to cook iqf skinless boneless chicken breast fillets
ready to cook iqf skinless boneless chicken breast fillets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
READY TO COOK IQF SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS CONTAIN UP TO 18% SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT AND SEASONING (YEAST EXTRACT AND CITRUS EXTRACT).
Check Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken, Raw IQF Boneless Skinless Breast Fillet, 8 oz. Natural, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


