Is Chicken Risotto & Portabella Mushrooms Puree Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ground chicken

ground chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Portabella Mushrooms, Ground Chicken, Organic Red, Bean Flakes, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour

Check Chicken Risotto & Portabella Mushrooms Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingOn The Go