Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHICKEN RUB, CHICKEN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN GRANULATED SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE, SZECHUAN PEPPERCORN.

Check CHICKEN RUB, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? CHICKEN RUB, CHICKEN | Spoonful