Is CHICKEN SALAD, CRANBERRY PECAN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE AND SEASONING (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PINEAPPLE JUICE [PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE}, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE}, ASCORBIC ACID {VITAMIN C}, VITAMIN E, AND VITAMIN A], WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), HONEY POPPY SEED DRESSING: MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PROTECT QUALITY]), CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, PECANS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, POPPY SEED, SALT, WATER, SODIUM ACID SULFATE (ACIDIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHICKEN SALAD, CRANBERRY PECAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichLunchSnacking