Is CHICKEN SALAD, CRANBERRY PECAN Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE AND SEASONING (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, PINEAPPLE JUICE [PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE}, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE}, ASCORBIC ACID {VITAMIN C}, VITAMIN E, AND VITAMIN A], WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), HONEY POPPY SEED DRESSING: MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PROTECT QUALITY]), CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, PECANS, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, POPPY SEED, SALT, WATER, SODIUM ACID SULFATE (ACIDIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check CHICKEN SALAD, CRANBERRY PECAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichLunchSnacking