Is CHICKEN SALAD SANDWICH, CHICKEN SALAD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRY PECAN PULLMAN BREAD (HIGH-GLUTEN ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, ASCORBICACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLICACID], WATER, CRANBERRIES, PECANS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PARTIALLY HY DROGENATED SOY BEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL], SALT, BREAD IMPROVER BLEND [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLICACID, ENZYMES], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CHICKEN SALAD (ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST [CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAYOR, CITRICACID], MAYONNAISE [SOY BEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGGYOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATEJ, CELERY, LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT], ONION, WATER, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CELERY SALT [SALT, CELERY SEED], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH).

Check CHICKEN SALAD SANDWICH, CHICKEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.