Is Chicken Salad Sandwich Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN SALAD (cooked white meat chicken, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks (egg yolks, salt), vinegar, salt), celery, wheat bread crumbs (bleached white flour, yeast, sugar, salt), water, salt, antimicrobial blend (maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, sodium diacetate, nisin preparation (sodium chloride, nisin prep), egg white lysozyme), modified corn starch, onion powder, sodium benzoate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), garlic powder, xanthan gum), WHEAT BREAD (unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, wheat bran, yeast, whole wheat flour, wheat gluten, sugar, soybean oil, salt, honey, calcium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), caramel color, wheat starch, enzymes, ascorbic acid)

Check Chicken Salad Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sandwich · Sandwich

Flavor
SavorySlightly Buttery
Texture
CreamySoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep