Is Chicken Salt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken booster
chicken booster
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Chicken Booster, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Paprika
Check Chicken Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy Mild
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishingMeal Prep


