Is Chicken Samosa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • halal boneless chicken

halal boneless chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Boneless Chicken, Fresh Onion, Green Chili, Salt, Mixed Spices, Water, Vegetable Oil, Fresh Coriander, Dried Fenugreek Leaves And Wheat Flour

Check Chicken Samosa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish