Is CHICKEN SANGRIA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • chicken broth
  • grilled seasoned chicken breast with rib meat

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT), SANGRIA GLAZE (BURGUNDY COOKING WINE, ORANGE JUICE, WATER, COOKING SHERRY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, LIME JUICE, SALT), ROASTED POTATOES (RED POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), CARROTS, PARSLEY.

Check CHICKEN SANGRIA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch