Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA & ROASTED GARLIC Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTICHOKES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, NATURAL SPICES, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, SALT, VINEGAR, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA & ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MOZZARELLA & ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


