Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN , MOISTENED SUN-DRIED TOMATO, CHICKEN BROTH, TURBINADO SUGAR, BASIL, SALT, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC AND CELERY POWDER, IN A PORK CASING.

Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep