Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- in a pork casing
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN , MOISTENED SUN-DRIED TOMATO, CHICKEN BROTH, TURBINADO SUGAR, BASIL, SALT, RED PEPPER, GREEN PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC AND CELERY POWDER, IN A PORK CASING.
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Meat · Piece


