Is CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET PEPPER Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COWS MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS (CHERRY PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE PERSERVATIVE, SODIUM BENZOATE PERSERVATIVE), ONIONS, PAPRIKA FENNEL SEED, PARSLEY FLAKES), ONIONS, PAPRIKA, FENNEL SEED, PARSLEY FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyUmami
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep