Is Chicken Sausage With Pure Vermont Maple Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skinless Chicken Meat, Sugar, Dried Apples (Unsulfured), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Maple Syrup, Maple Sugar, Spices, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, In A Natural Pork Casing
Check Chicken Sausage With Pure Vermont Maple Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Sausage With Pure Vermont Maple Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Meat · Piece


