Is Chicken sausage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check Chicken sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep


