Is CHICKEN SAUSAGES, FAJITA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN THIGH, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING RED PEPPER], DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH], CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CILANTRO FLAKES). IN A PORK CASING.

Check CHICKEN SAUSAGES, FAJITA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich