Is CHICKEN SAUSAGES, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- skinless chicken thigh
- enzymes
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check CHICKEN SAUSAGES, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SAUSAGES, SPINACH, FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking


