No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Chicken Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Contains 2% or Less of: Spices, Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Parsley, Garlic, Cane Sugar, Kosher Salt, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar, Beef Collagen Casing

Check Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Chicken Sausages | Spoonful