Is Richmond 8 Roast Chicken Sausages 410g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausages filled into a beef protein casing
  • chicken
  • natural flavourings

sausages filled into a beef protein casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (64%), Water, Rusk (Wheat), Soya Protein, Citrus Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavourings, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator: Diphosphates, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite**, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, Sausages filled into a Beef Protein casing, **This just keeps them fresh for longer!

Check Richmond 8 Roast Chicken Sausages 410g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingLunchSnacking