Is Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Schnitzel (40%) (RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast, Crumb (Flour (Rice, Maize), Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salts (450, Sodium Carbonate)), Canola Oil, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Water, Marinade (Soy Protein, Modified Starch (1442), Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Flour (Chickpea Flour, Rice))), White Bread (Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Rye Flour, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Semolina (Wheat), Canola Oil, Fermented Wheat Flour, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid)), Cheddar Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet)), Tomato (8%), Lettuce (6%), Mayonnaise (4.0%) (Canola Oil, Egg, Water, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid), Spices, Natural Colours (Carotene, Paprika Extract), Spice Extract).

Check Chicken Schnitzel Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichOn The GoSnacking