Is CHICKEN SEASONING & COATING MIX, CHICKEN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, GARLIC*, YEAST, SPICES, ONION*, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check CHICKEN SEASONING & COATING MIX, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SEASONING & COATING MIX, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


