Is CHICKEN SEASONING & COATING MIX, CHICKEN Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, GARLIC*, YEAST, SPICES, ONION*, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check CHICKEN SEASONING & COATING MIX, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep