Is chicken shots Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless chicken cubes

boneless chicken cubes

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Chicken Cubes, Wheat Flour, Table Salt &Mixed Spices

Check chicken shots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking