Is CHICKEN SLIDERS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONO-GLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, PALM OLEIN, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ASCORBIC ACID. CHICKEN BREAST PATTIE: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], CYANOCOBALAMIN [B12]), CHICKEN SKIN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING (SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. BATTERED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), LEAVENING (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, DEXTROSE. BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA. BREADED IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check CHICKEN SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN SLIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Snack · Piece


