Is CHICKEN SLIDERS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUN: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONO-GLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, WHEAT STARCH, DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, PALM OLEIN, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ASCORBIC ACID. CHICKEN BREAST PATTIE: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN PRODUCT (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [B1], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [B6], RIBOFLAVIN [B2], CYANOCOBALAMIN [B12]), CHICKEN SKIN, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING (SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE. BATTERED WITH: WATER, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), LEAVENING (DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, DEXTROSE. BREADED WITH: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA. BREADED IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check CHICKEN SLIDERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Oat Free? CHICKEN SLIDERS | Spoonful