Is Chicken Soup Base (16 oz, Zin: 525475) - 3-Pack Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Fat, Corn Soy Protein (Hydrolyzed), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Onion (Powder, Ground), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Sugar, Turmeric, Yeast Extract
Check Chicken Soup Base (16 oz, Zin: 525475) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Soup Base (16 oz, Zin: 525475) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chicken Soup Base (16 oz, Zin: 525475) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


