Is Chicken Soup With Matzoh Balls Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Soup: Chicken Broth, Bone-in Chicken, Celery, Carrots, Onions, Salt, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Matzoh Balls: Potato Starch, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Eggs, White Pepper

Check Chicken Soup With Matzoh Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide Dish